Florida › Jacksonville › Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic

Knee Surgeon · Jacksonville, Florida

Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic

★★☆☆☆ 2.2 · 20 Google reviews

Knee ReplacementTotal KneeACLArthroscopyNon-Surgical Options

Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic is an orthopedic practice in Jacksonville, Florida offering knee replacement, ACL and arthroscopy. The practice has 2 physicians across 3 Jacksonville area locations. Patients rate it 2.2 out of 5 across 20 Google reviews. Each of the clinic’s physicians has an area of interest or subspecialty, which means patients receive expert treatment for their conditions. Bahri Orthopedics and Sports Medicine Clinic’s dedicated team works hard to educate their patients on all the information so they can make empowered and informed decisions about their medical or surgical treatments. The doctors and patients work as a team to navigate the different treatment options together so patients feel supported during all phases of care.

2.2 ★20 reviews
5services listed
2doctors listed

Procedures at Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic

Knee Replacement

Replacing damaged knee joint surfaces with implants to relieve arthritis pain and restore mobility.

  • More than 790,000 knee replacements are performed in the United States each year, according to the American College of Rheumatology.
  • Same-day discharge is available for qualifying patients.
  • Partial knee replacement is offered when damage is limited to one compartment.
  • Revision surgery for failed or worn implants is handled here too.

ACL Reconstruction

Reconstruction of a torn anterior cruciate ligament, common in athletes and active adults.

  • ACL tears are among the most common sports injuries in the US, with well over 100,000 reconstructions performed annually, per the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons.
  • MCL and LCL ligament injuries are treated at Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic as well.

Knee Arthroscopy

Minimally invasive keyhole surgery to diagnose and treat knee problems through small incisions.

  • Knee arthroscopy is one of the most common orthopedic procedures in the United States, with an estimated 750,000 performed each year.
  • Meniscus repair is often done arthroscopically here.

Total Knee Replacement

Full replacement of the knee joint, the standard for advanced arthritis affecting the whole knee.

  • Same-day discharge is available for qualifying patients.

Non-Surgical Knee Treatment

Injections (gel, PRP, cortisone), therapy, and other options to treat knee pain without surgery.

  • Telehealth visits can start the evaluation from home.

Based on what Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Surgeons & team

Dr. Fady BahriDr. Fady El

Also treats

HipShoulderSpine & BackHand & WristFoot & AnkleSports Medicine

Availability

Location & contact

Address: 1045 Riverside Ave Ste 101, Jacksonville, FL 32204

Phone: (904) 739-0050

Website: jacksonvilleorthopaedicsurgeon.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic

Does Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic perform knee replacement surgery?

Yes, Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic performs knee replacement surgery in Jacksonville.

Does Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic treat ACL injuries?

Yes, Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic performs ACL reconstruction.

Can I treat knee pain without surgery at Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic?

Yes, Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic offers non-surgical knee treatments such as injections and conservative care. A consultation determines whether surgery can be avoided in your case.

What insurance does Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic accept?

Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic lists Medicare, Medicaid, Aetna, Cigna among accepted coverage. Confirm your specific plan with the office before scheduling.

How much does knee surgery cost at Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic?

Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic has not published pricing. US knee surgery costs vary widely by procedure and insurance; contact the office at (904) 739-0050 for a quote.

Where is Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic located?

Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic is located at 1045 Riverside Ave Ste 101, Jacksonville, FL 32204. Call (904) 739-0050 to schedule.

Is this your practice?

Claim Bahri Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More knee surgeons in Jacksonville

All Jacksonville knee surgeons →